Love the post and the blog btw.I guess in addition…
Love the post and the blog btw.
I guess in addition to those on the list i would add the following :
1)All Saints- Under the Bridge
2)Orgy-Blue Monday
3)Alanis Morissette-Crazy
4)G’n'R- Sympathy for the Devil
5)Fun Boy Three-Our Lips are Sealed (trainspotting sntrk 2)
And just for fun- Tori Amos- A total eclipse of the heart (she just lacks the passion)
Although I enjoy Talk Talk, I thought No Doubt did a good job with “It’s My Life”.